Proudly brought to you by GNX Sciences Group

PRIVACY POLICY

GNX Sciences BV, located at Hargpad 5, 3042 XT Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://artemic.nl
Hargpad 5, 3042 XT Rotterdam
0031 10 237 18 83

Marco Nijpjes is the Data Protection Officer of GNX Sciences BV He can be reached via marco@gnxsciences.com

 

Personal data that we process

GNX Sciences BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Bank account number

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at marco@gnxsciences.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

GNX Sciences BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– To deliver goods and services to you
– GNX Sciences BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

 

How long we keep personal data

GNX Sciences BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data: 12 months.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

GNX Sciences BV does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. GNX Sciences BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

GNX Sciences BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by GNX Sciences BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to marco@gnxsciences.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

GNX Sciences BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

GNX Sciences BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via marco@gnxsciences.com